.

Friday, November 15, 2019

when you see who america's most indebted non-financial companies are - you wonder what the chances of america ever leading in 5g will be
https://wolfstreet.com/2019/07/26/the-most-indebted-companies-in-america/
reference hudson institute 14 nov 2019

 All amounts in billion dollars.
CompanySymbolST DebtLT DebtTotal
1AT&T[T]12.6178.5191.1
2Ford[F]54.9104.9159.7
3Verizon[VZ]11.6124.6136.2
4Comcast[CMCSA]5.3108.5113.8
5General Electric[GE]16.095.8111.7
6GM[GM]33.574.7108.2
7Apple[AAPL]10.290.2100.4
8CVS[CVS]8.786.995.6
9Walmart[WMT]8.567.075.4
10Charter Communications

No comments:

Post a Comment